GroupeZ Docs

Introduction

Introduction to zCookieClicker - A Cookie Clicker mini-game for Minecraft servers

Welcome to the official zCookieClicker documentation!

zCookieClicker is a fun Cookie Clicker mini-game plugin for Minecraft servers. Players can click to earn cookies, purchase upgrades, and compete for the highest cookie count. Inspired by the popular Cookie Clicker web game.

Key Features

  • Click to Earn - Players click to earn cookies
  • Real-time Updates - Cookie count updates instantly in the GUI
  • Passive Income - Earn cookies per second (CPS) from upgrades

Upgrade System

zCookieClicker includes 14 unique upgrades, each increasing your cookies per second:

UpgradeBase CostCPS
Manual Click100.1
Grandma1001
Farm1,1008
Factory12,00047
Mine130,000260
Bank1,400,0001,400
Temple20,000,0007,800
Tower330,000,00044,000
Time Machine51,000,000,0002,600,000
Antimatter Condenser1,000,000,000,00013,000,000
Prism170,000,000,000,000430,000,000
Chancellery2,100,000,000,000,0007,000,000,000
Dimensional Corridor64,000,000,000,000,0001,200,000,000,000
Celestial Ovens170,000,000,000,000,00044,000,000,000,000

Dynamic Pricing

  • Price Scaling - Upgrade costs increase by a configurable percentage with each purchase
  • BigDecimal Support - Handles extremely large numbers without overflow

Number Formatting

  • Short Format - Large numbers displayed as K, M, B, T, Qa, Qi, etc.
  • Customizable Suffixes - Configure your own number suffixes
  • Decimal Formatting - Configurable decimal display format

zMenu Integration

  • Customizable GUIs - Full GUI customization via zMenu
  • Pattern System - Use patterns for consistent upgrade displays
  • Interactive Buttons - Custom button types for cookie clicking and purchasing

Data Persistence

  • Multiple Storage Options - SQLite, MySQL, or MariaDB
  • Automatic Saving - Player progress saved automatically
  • Cross-session Progress - Players keep their cookies between sessions

Requirements

RequirementVersion
Java17 or higher
Minecraft1.13 or higher
zMenuLatest version

Supported Platforms

PlatformSupport
PaperRecommended
SpigotSupported
PurpurSupported

Support

Download

On this page

GroupeZ MCP

Documentation in your AI

MCP lets your AI search GroupeZ documentation and read current examples to help you configure your plugins.

Read-only · No documentation API key needed

1. Copy the server URL

Transport: HTTP (Streamable HTTP). Authentication: none. Your tool uses its own model and subscription limits.

  1. Open Plugins in ChatGPT on the web, then + → Add custom MCP server.
  2. Name it ‘GroupeZ Documentation’, paste the URL above and choose ‘No authentication’. Create and install the plugin.
  3. In a conversation, type @ and select the plugin before asking. If needed, enable search, get_page and list_pages in its settings.
Official setup guide

3. Ask a question

Use GroupeZ MCP to help me create a zMenu inventory. Search relevant pages, read the examples and cite your sources.
Other clients and troubleshooting

For clients using mcpServers, adapt this example to their format:

{
  "mcpServers": {
    "groupez-docs": {
      "url": ""
    }
  }
}

Available tools are search, get_page and list_pages. Refresh the connector’s tools after updates. If your AI cannot access them, check that the connector is enabled in the conversation and your account allows custom MCP servers. Opening the URL in a browser is not an MCP test.